FANDOM


Bristol Renaissance Faires Fight Castand By the Sword full cast list by scenario and year

"Fight Cast" ScenarioEdit

1992 Members of Fight Cast Edit

The Badde Folke Edit

Steven A. Covey as Lord Shariff Iago Jarrett
Dan Gately as Christopher Marlow
Michelle Radke as Cressida Jarrett
Timothy F. Griffin as Edmund Belarius
Douglas Magnussen as Orlando Fenton
Heath Denikas as Bardolph Simple
R. Alexander Colby as Albarus Abhorson
Andrew March as Frederich Starveling

The Goode Folke Edit

Gary Boeck as Benedick Dogberry
Randal Anderson as Young Wil Shakespeare
Pamela Ericson as Anne Hathaway
Shelly Scoville-Maxwell as Mol Cutpurse
Colin R. Gavin as Mort Catling
Mary Mascari as Phoebe Dogberry
Don Maxwell as Francois Le Beau
Brian LeTraunik as Launce Mercutio

1993 Members of Fight Cast Edit

Ron Scot Fry (Director)

The Baron’s Cadre (The Badde Folke) Edit

Heath Denikas as Bardolph Simple
Eric Frederichson as Simon Agucheek
Aaron Morgan as Brandon Lightbourne
Andrew March as Cecil Snavely

The Baudy Politic (The Goode Folke) Edit

Leigh Anne Caldwell as Sally Barelay
Colin Gavin as John Hawkins
Randall Anderson as Nicholas Cutter
Mary Mascari as Phoebe Dogberry

"Fight Cast" Bristol's Seadogs ScenarioEdit

1994 Members of Fight Cast Edit

Ron Scot Fry (Director), Gary Boeck (Fight Direction)

Scrivener’s Guards (The Badde Folke) Edit

Heath Denikas as Bardolph Simple
Matthew Dion as Jacob Small
David Eichler as Derik Rynder
Colin Gavin as Captain Dexter Thorn
Melissa Humbert as Red Lucy Scrivener
Bill Olbrisch as Simon Scrivener

The Seadogs (The Goode Folke) Edit

Randall Anderson as Captain Nicholas Cutter
Joseph Fernandez as Gunner Addams
Sebastian Giordano as Long Jack Wiggins
Jenni Glueckstein as Miranda Simple
Aaron Morgan as “Rigger” Johnny Dawes

1995 Members of Fight Cast Edit

Ron Scot Fry (Director), Gary Boeck (Fight Direction)

Guards of the Inquest (The Badde Folke) Edit

Heath Denikas as Bardolph Simple
David Eichler as Derik Ryader
Andrew Dannhorn as Anthony ?
Stephanie Draus as Desdemona Scrivener
Eric Fredrickson as Laurence Gallows
Colin Gavin as Dexter Thorn
Melissa Humbert as Red Lucy Scrivener

The Seadogs (The Goode Folke) Edit

Randall Anderson as Captain Nicholas Cutter
Dean Calin as “Big Jake” Humphrys
Joseph Fernandez as Gunner Addams
Jeff Gee as “Fiddler” Davy ?
Julie Anne Moskal as “Sweet Sadie” Tumbles

1996 Members of Fight Cast Edit

Ron Scot Fry (Director), Gary Boeck (Fight Direction)

Guards (The Badde Folke) Edit

Heath Denikas as Bardolph Simple
David Eichler as Derik Ryader
Stephanie Draus as Cynthia Snavily
Eric Fredrickson as Gallows Macabre
Brenda Kelly as Cecily Snavely
Alan Vuchichevich as Morth Ragbone
Jared Weber as Oswald Jaggers

The Seadogs (The Goode Folke) Edit

Randall Anderson as Captain Nicholas Cutter
Dean Calin as “Big Jake” Humphrys
Joseph Fernandez as Gunner Addams
Gregory M. Larson as Jack Bottoms
Julie Anne Moskal as “Sweet Sadie” Tumbles

1997 Members of Fight Cast Edit

Ron Scot Fry (Director), Gary Boeck (Fight Direction)

Household of Sir Edward Coke (The Badde Folke) Edit

Heath Denikas as Bardolf Simple
David Schmidt as Kit Caruthers
Enzo Amitrano as ?
Jared Weber as Oswald Jaggers
Susan Funk as Katie Tumbles
Alan Vuchichevich as ?

The Seadogs (The Goode Folke) Edit

Randall Anderson as Captain Nicholas Cutter
Dean Calin as “Big Jake” Humphrys
Gregory M. Larson as Jack Bottoms
Julie Anne Moskal as “Sweet Sadie” Tumbles
Elizabeth Greene as Molly Darling
Jeff McCane as ?

1998 Members of Fight Cast Edit

Ron Scot Fry (Director)

Household of Sir Edward Coke (The Badde Folke) Edit

Heath Denikas as Bardolf Simple
Michelle Owczarski as Bridget Paston, Lady Coke
Mark Newman as Gerald
David Schmidt as Kit Caruthers
Joseph Fernandez as Manuel Garcia Juarez
Enzo Amitrano as Tobias Killingbeck
Susan Funk as Katie Tumbles
Jared Weber as Oswald Jaggers

The Seadogs (The Goode Folke) Edit

Randall Anderson as Captain Nicholas Cutter
Dean Calin as “Big Jake” Humphrys
Elizabeth Greene as Molly Darling
Gregory M. Larson as Jack Bottoms
Aaron Morgan as “Rigger” Johnny Dawes

1999 Members of Fight Cast Edit

Ron Scot Fry (Director)

Household of Sir Edward Coke (The Badde Folke) Edit

Heath Denikas as Bardolph Simple
David Schmidt as Kit Caruthers
Jared Weber as Oswald Jaggers
Julie Anne Moskal as Sadie Tumbles
Alan Vuchichevich as Morth Ragbone
Katie ? as Julie ?

The Seadogs (The Goode Folke) Edit

Randall Anderson as Captain Nicholas Cutter
Dean Calin as “Big Jake” Humphrys
Elizabeth Greene as Molly Darling
Gregory M. Larson as Jack Bottoms
Ray Procter as ? Mathews

2000 Members of Fight Cast Edit

Ron Scot Fry (Director), Gary Boeck (Fight Direction)

Household of Sir Edward Coke (The Badde Folke) Edit

Heath Denikas as Bardolph Simple
David Schmidt as Quinton Caruthers
Jared Weber as Oswald Jagers
Joseph Fernandez as Villadiago Raimund Serrano de la Espada
Jacob Reich as Sebastian Shallow

The Seadogs (The Goode Folke) Edit

Randall Anderson as Captain Nicholas Cutter
Gregory M. Larson as Jack Bottoms
Dustin Derry as Gunner John Shallow
Andy Roberts as Salty Peter Antic
Julie Anne Moskal as Sweet Sadie Tumbles

2001 Members of Fight Cast Edit

2001 FC

2001 Fight Cast

Ron Scot Fry (Director), Gary Boeck (Fight Direction)

Household of Sir Edward Coke (The Badde Folke) Edit

Heath Denikas as Bardolph Simple
Joseph Fernandez as Villadiago Raimund Serrano de la Espada
James Owczarski as Sir Edward Coke
Michelle Owczarski as Bridget Paston, Lady Coke
Jared Weber as Oswald Jagers
Alan Vuchichevich as Morth Ragbone
Brian ? as ?

The Seadogs (The Goode Folke) Edit

Randall Anderson as Captain Nicholas Cutter (Assistant Director)
Gregory M. Larson as Jack Bottoms
Dustin Derry as Gunner John Shallow
David Schmidt as “Deadeye” Douglas McGraw
Dawn Waters as Meg ?

2002 Members of Fight Cast Edit

2002 FC

2002 Fight Cast

Ron Scot Fry (Director), Gary Boeck (Fight Direction)

Household of Sir Edward Coke (The Badde Folke) Edit

Heath Denikas as Bardolph Simple
Joseph Fernandez as Villadiago Raimund Serrano de la Espada
James Owczarski as Sir Edward Coke
Michelle Owczarski as Bridget Paston, Lady Coke
Eric Fredrickson as ?
Jennifer Higgins as ?
Ray Proctor as ?
David Yondorf as ?

The Seadogs (The Goode Folke) Edit

Randall Anderson as Captain Nicholas Cutter (Assistant Director)
Jenni Glueckstein as Constance Masthead
Gregory M. Larson as Jack Bottoms
David Schmidt as “Deadeye” Douglas McGraw
Alan Vuchichevich as Doctor

"Fight Cast" Robin Hood ScenarioEdit

2003 FC

2003 Fight Cast

2003 Members of Fight CastEdit

Ron Scot Fry (Director)

The Sheriff's Men (The Badde Folke)Edit

Randall T. Anderson (Assistant Director) as the Simon Jarvis, the Lord High Sheriff of Bristol
Dean Calin as Rudesby Stones
Jemie Luemen as Samantha Janis
Eric Frederickson as Postumus Gouge
Jennifer Glueckstein as Lucinda Payne
David Yondorf as Salacious Ferret
Tim O’Brian as Bull Jackman

The Merry Men (The Goode Folke)Edit

Gregory M. Larson as Robin Hood
Heath Denikas as Friar Tuck
Elizabeth Styles as Maid Marian
Alan Vuchichevich as Little John
Andrew Roberts as Will Scarlett
Brenda Kelly as Maid Marian(Understudy)

2004 FC

2004 Fight Cast

2004 Members of Fight CastEdit

Ron Scot Fry (Director)

The Sheriff's Men (The Badde Folke)Edit

Randall T. Anderson (Assistant Director) as the Simon Jarvis, the Lord High Sheriff of Bristol
Steve Deasy as Haup Gauser
Jemie Luemen as Samantha Dyer
Eric Frederickson as Postumus Gouge
Brenda Kelly as Malady Harrow
Ernest Ray as Reginald Bates
Jacob Reich as Ballard Huff

The Merry Men (The Goode Folke)Edit

Gregory M. Larson as Robin Hood
Heath Denikas as Friar Tuck
Emily Carvey as Maid Marian
Alan Vuchichevich as Little John
Andrew Roberts as Will Scarlett

2005 FC

2005 Fight Cast

2005 Members of Fight CastEdit

Ron Scot Fry (Director)

The Sheriff's Men (The Badde Folke)Edit

Randall T. Anderson (Assistant Director) as the Simon Jarvis, the Lord High Sheriff of Bristol
Steve Deasy as Dexter Knive
Justin Jennings as Pernicious Sly
Jamie Luemen as Samantha Jarvis, the Sheriff's Daughter
Peter Talbot as Edgar Blount
David Yondorf as Salacious Ferret

The Merry Men (The Goode Folke)Edit

Gregory M. Larson as Robin Hood
Heath Denikas as Little John
Meredith DePalma as Maid Marian
Andrew Roberts as Friar Tuck
Matt Pearsall as Will Scarlett

2006 FC

2006 Fight Cast

2006 Members of Fight CastEdit

Ron Scot Fry (Director)

The Sheriff's Men (The Badde Folke)Edit

Randall T. Anderson (Assistant Director) as the Simon Jarvis, the Lord High Sheriff of Bristol
Amanda Ellis as Grace O’Malley
Jemie Luemen as Kate Bowsprit
Steve Deasy as Denton Moona
James Freer as Douglas O’Doogle
Justin Jennings as Charles Riggins

The Merry Men (The Goode Folke)Edit

Gregory M. Larson as Robin Hood
Heath Denikas as Little John
Meredith DePalma as Maid Marian
Phil Howard as Friar Tuck
Joe Fernandez as Will Scarlett

2007 Members of Fight CastEdit

2007 Fight Cast

2007 Fight Cast

Ron Scot Fry (Director)

The Sheriff's Men (The Badde Folke)Edit

Randall T. Anderson (Assistant Director) as the Simon Jarvis, the Lord High Sheriff of Bristol
Rachel Stubbs as Morgaine Devine
James Freer as Nick Knack
Adam McAleavey as Madcap
Steve Deasy as Punchy

The Merry Men (The Goode Folke) Edit

Gregory M. Larson as Robin Hood
Heath Denikas as Little John
Amanda Ellis as Maid Marian
Maxx Miller as Will Scarlett
A. Nonymous as Friar Tuck

2008 Members of Fight CastEdit

Ron Scot Fry (Director)

The Sheriff's Men (The Badde Folke)Edit

James Freer (Assistant Director) as the Barnabus Blayde, Lord High Sheriff of Bristol
Josh Ballard as Magnus Blount
Partric O’Donnell as Chester Harold
Samantha McDonald as Gunda Krieger
Amie Root as Molly O’Reilly
Anne Sears as Jenni se Quois
Leslie Ann Sheppard as Zamora Galiana

The Merry Men (The Goode Folke)Edit

Gregory M. Larson as Robin Hood
Heath Denikas as Little John
Amanda Ellis as Maid Marian
Matt Davis as Friar Tuck
Andy Roberts as Will Scarlett
Kel Hamik as Bess Little

"By the Sword" Robin Hood ScenarioEdit

2009 Members of By the Sword Edit

The Sheriff's Men (The Badde Folke)Edit

James Freer (Assistant Director) as the Lord High Sheriff of Bristol
Josh Ballard as Magnus Blount
Marcus Davis as Guy Gisborne
Joe Fernandez as Villadiego
Dan Kroes as Nathanial Sly

The Merry Men (The Goode Folke) Edit

Gregory M. Larson (Director) as Robin Hood
Heath Denikas as Little John
Sam McDonald as Maid Marian
Andrew Roberts as Will Scarlett
Andrew Luckenbill as Much the Miller’s son

2010 Members of By the Sword Edit

The Crew of the Trinity Gilbert (The Badde Folke) Edit

Joseph Fernandez as James Alday, Captain of the Trinity Gilbert
Josh Ballard as Andrew Barker
Gabriel Howard as James Gentleman
Peter Mol as Robert Lamley
Sarah Dill as Lady Mary Killegrew

The Merry Men (The Goode Folke) Edit

Gregory M Larson (Director) as Robin Hood
Heath Denikas as Little John
Stephanie Murphy as Maid Marian
Andrew Luckenbill as Much the Miller's son
Marcus Davis as Will Scarlett

2011 Members of By the Sword Edit

The Crew of the Trinity Gilbert (The Badde Folke) Edit

Joseph Fernandez as James Alday, Captain of the Trinity Gilbert
Josh Ballard as Andrew Barker
Sarah Dill as Lady Mary Killegrew

The Crew of the Raptor (The Badde Folke) Edit

Claire Yearman as Catherine D'Arcy, Captain of the Raptor
Andrew Luckenbill as Raphe Thorne

The Merry Men (The Goode Folke) Edit

Gregory M. Larson (Director) as Robin Hood
Heath Denikas as Little John
Stephanie Murphy as Maid Marian
Marcus Davis as Will Scarlett
Nicole Zare as Much, the Miller's daughter

2012 Members of By the Sword Edit

2012 BG

2012 BtS Bad Guys

Lord Edmund's Men (The Badde Folke)Edit

Anthony Camera as Edmund Anderson, the Lord Chief Justice of the Court of Common Pleas
Claire Yearman as Gillian Ire
Tony Pellegrino as Giles Blacknall
Ed Dawson as Roland Beardsley
Andrew Luckenbill (Assistant Director) as Jacob Knive
Gabriel Howard as Malcom Knive

2012 GG

2012 Bts Good Guys

The Merry Men (The Goode Folke) Edit

Gregory M. Larson (Director) as Robin Hood
Josh Ballard as Little John
Heath Denikas as Friar Tuck
Cassy Schillo as Maid Marian
Nicole Zare as Much, The miller’s daughter

"By the Sword" Bristol's Seadogs ScenarioEdit

2013 BTS

2013 By the Sword in action

2013 Members of By the Sword Edit

Gregory M. Larson (Director)
Heath Denikas (Assistant Director)

The Wolf Pack (The Badde Folke) Edit

Drew Mierzejewski as Sir Robert Tyrwhitt
Cassy Schillo as Evelyn Kilby
Gabriel Howard as Oliver Garrett
Tony Pellegrino as Josias Locke

The Sea Dogs (The Goode Folke) Edit

Josh Ballard as Thomas Hart Captain of the "Lady Ann's Triumph"
Ed Dawson as James Oak Boatswain
Nicole Zare as Kat Riggins Quartermaster
Kate Booth as Molly Riggins Master Gunner

2014 Members of By the Sword Edit

10665731 10204900907670370 5810376332810505053 n

2014 By the Sword

The Corsairs / Seadog Mutineers (The Badde Folke)Edit

Ed Dawson as Charles Bishop Mutinied First Mate
Cassy Schillo (Assistant Director) as Helen Marris Mutinied Navigator
Nicole Zare as Nora Savage Mutinied Cook/Boarding Mistress
Kenny Garner as Corbin Swyft Mutinied Lookout
Josh Ballard as Nathaniel Briggs Mutinied Striker

The Sea Dogs (The Goode Folke) Edit

Drew Mierzejewsk as Captain Walter Raleigh Cpt. of the "Arc Royale"
Tony Pellegrino as Johnathan Faraday Boatswain
Kate Booth (Director) as Molly Riggins Master Gunner
Jennifer Samson as Joan West Lookout

2015 Members of By the Sword Edit

2015 BTS

2015 By the Sword

Sir Edmund and The Asheworth Cadre (The Badde Folke) Edit

Bill Gordon as Sir Edmund Rooke
Kel Hamik as Ruth Asheworth
Tony Pellegrino (Fight Captain) as Theophilus Sniv
Nicole Zare (Assistant Director) as Grissell Pennywood
Kenny Garner as Corbin Swyft

The Sea Dogs (The Goode Folke) Edit

Drew Mierzejewsk as Captain Walter Raleigh Cpt. of the "Eliza"
Josh Ballard as Walter Long Gentleman Adventurer and Raleigh's friend
Kate Booth (Director) as Molly Riggins Master Gunner
Jennifer Samson as Abigail Hart Surgeon
Ed Dawson as Thomas Seacole Cook

"By the Sword" Grace O'Malley Scenario Edit

2016 Members of By the Sword Edit

2016 By The Sword

2016 By the Sword

Household of Sir Richard Bingham (The Badde Folke) Edit

Will Bennet as Sir Richard Bingham Governor of Connacht
Nicole Zare (Director) as Leanna Thorne Mistress of the Hunt
Jen Hickey as Olivia Hurley Mistress of the Horses
Kenny Garner as Alban Payne Steward
Bill Gordon as Burkley Terrier Groundsman
Ed Dawson as Sergeant Major Beardsley Darling Adjutant

O'Malley's Crew (The Goode Folke) Edit

Meredith Fernandez as Grace O'Malley Captain of the Balor
Tony Pellegrino (Assistant Director/Fight Captain) as Flynn Sparrow Gunner
Shanna Brown as Moira McConroy Navigator
Josh Ballard as Mathias Sparrow Carpenter
Drew Mierzejewski as Gilbert O'Sullivan Lookout

2017 Members of By the Sword Edit

Household of Sir Richard Bingham (The Badde Folke) Edit

Ian Scarlato as Sir Richard Bingham Governor of Connacht
Nicole Zare (Director) as Leanna Thorne Misstress of the Hunt
Jen Bennett as Olivia Hurley Mistress of the Horses
Cary Jones as Quinn Morrissey Master Steward
Will Bennett as Roderick Coffyn Master of the Chamber Pot
Ed Dawson as Sergeant Major Beardsley Darling Adjutant

O'Malley's Crew (The Goode Folke) Edit

Meredith Fernandez as Grace O'Malley Captain of the Balor
Tony Pellegrino (Assistant Director/Fight Captain) as Flynn Sparrow Master Gunner
Shanna Brown as Moira McConroy Navigator
Josh Ballard as Mathias Sparrow Guild Master of the Cutlers
Bucky Emmerling as Diarmuid "Dear" Ó Faoláin Ship Swab and Cook

"By the Sword" Hometown Heroes Scenario Edit

2018 Members of By the Sword Edit

The Sheriff's Men (The Badde Folke) Edit

Ian Scarlato as Sir William Morgan Sheriff of Bristol
Nicole Zare (Director) as Catherine Marshall
Jen Bennett as Beatrix Hawke
Emil Suek as Charles Blunt
Ed Dawson as Francis Hobbeus

Heroes of Bristol (The Goode Folke) Edit

Josh Ballard as Thomas Stucley
Tony Pellegrino (Assistant Director/Fight Captain) as Simon Rhys
Shanna Brown as Anne Curtis
Sam Ryan as Richard Digby